Vaping FAQs
[…] However, retail sales will not begin until Jan. 1, 2024.

What does Facebook do?

Facebook lets us stay connected with our customers, fans and friends—and now lets you review businesses.

Is it illegal to have a dab pen in Virginia?

Possessing a dab pen in Virginia used to be a felony punishable by up to 10 years in jail, a $2,500 fine, and probation. However, that is no longer the case. Since July 1, 2020, Virginia has treated hash oil, the concentrated cannabis extract used in dab pens, the same as other forms of marijuana. According to Virginia Code § 54.1-3401, the definition of marijuana includes “every compound, manufacture, salt, derivative, mixture, or preparation of [the cannabis plant], its seeds, its resin, or any extract containing one or more cannabinoids.”

Who is the attorney for marijuana in Northern Virginia?

If you or a loved one are facing marijuana possession, sale, or distribution charges in Northern Virginia, contact attorney Christie A. Leary, and Leary Law, P.C. right away.